Merit List Spring Admissions Phase II
Category: Past Events February 16, 2021

BBA 4 Year

S.No. App.No. Name
1 358 NAFEES UL HUSSAIN
2 433 SANIA ZAHRA
3 385 MUHAMMAD UMER
4 486 MUHAMMAD UMAR DRAZ
5 387 ABDULLAH TALHA BIN KHALID
6 402 ROBEET ZAHEER
7 388 MARYAM SHAHZEEN RAO
8 347 HARIS KHAN
9 182 ABDUL RAFFAY ALI KHAN
10 305 MAISUM WASEEM

BSCS (4 Year)

(a)
S.No.
(b)
App.No.
(c)
Name
1 461 AHZAM IFTIKHAR GHUMMAN
2 337 MUHAMMAD ASAD RAFIQUE
3 309 HAIDER ARSHAD
4 426 MUHAMMAD DANIYAL JAWAD
5 508 HASEEBULLAH AMANAT
6 441 UMAR FAROOQ
7 415 MUHAMMAD FAHEEM HAIDER
8 318 MUHAMMAD ALI EHTISHAM
9 349 KHALID HAMEED
10 331 MISBAH MUNIR
11 355 MUHAMMAD AZEEM FAROOQI
12 506 QURAT UL AIN
13 485 USAMA JAMIL
14 332 MUHAMMAD UMER ARIF
15 392 MUHAMMADHAMZA
16 369 AIZAZ AHSAN
17 341 FIZZA IQBAL
18 344 MUHAMMAD SHAHEER IJAZ
19 316 HASEEB ALAM JAN
20 384 MUHAMMAD AHEED
21 424 WALEED AHMED GHOURI
22 451 AMNA ASIF
23 453 MUHAMMAD HABIB ULLAH
24 497 SHARAF BASSAM
25 500 ZAIN UL ABIDEEN
26 340 HASSAN IQBAL
27 488 MUHAMMAD SHAHZEB AKHTAR
28 296 MUHAMMAD UMAIR KHAN
29 362 SAAD BIN SHABBIR
30 430 ASFAND ALI
31 422 MUHAMMAD KAMAL AHMAD RANA
32 417 RANA MUHAMMAD ALI HASSAN
33 460 SYED ABDUL MANAN
34 449 UMAIR NADEEM
35 311 MUHAMMAD MOHSIN NADEEM
36 468 MOHAMMAD ALI UR REHMAN KHALID
37 435 FAWAD ALI
38 394 ATTA UR REHMAN
39 390 HASEEB
40 401 NEHA

BSIT (4 Year)

(a)
S.No.
(b)
App.No.
(c)
Name
1 456 ZAIN UL HASAN
2 361 HASEEB SALMAN KHAN
3 299 ABDULLAH MEHBOOB
4 464 AHSAN ALI
5 391 MUHAMMAD HAMAD IBRAHIM
6 496 SHER AFGHAN BAJWA
7 459 FATIMA BABAR CHATTAH
8 482 SALMAN SHAH

BS Psychology

(a)
S.No.
(b)
App.No.
(c)
Name
1 475 RABAIL BINT E ZAFAR
2 414 MIRHA ASIM
3 489 MAH MARYAM
4 434 NIDA RAUF
5 495 MARIA AFZAL
6 469 BIBI SHEHRBANO
7 375 AYESHA KHAN

MBA (1.5 YEAR)

S.No. App.No. Name
1 382 HAMZA BUKHARI
2 370 SARMAD BIN MAQSOOD
3 294 HIFZA YOUNAS
4 412 SANIA JAHANGIR

MBA (2YEARS)

S.No. App.No. Name
1 364 OSAMA YOUNAS
2 329 HASSAN ASHRAF
3 301 ADIBAH BABAR
4 404 AYESHA MUNEER
5 473 USMAN HAIDER
6 504 MEHTAB MUSTAFA

MS COMPUTER SCIENCE 2YEAR

S.No. App.No. Name
1 477 MUHAMMAD UMAR
2 399 ADNAN ALI
3 357 MUHAMMAD ALI REHAN
4 356 HASSAN ZULFIQAR
5 410 SANIA UMER
6 395 IZNA BATOOL
7 377 ZEESHAN AFZAL MALIK
8 421 FAIZA NOOR
9 416 MUHAMMAD UMAIR SALEEM
10 436 RAJA ANEEQ ASHRAF
11 378 USMAN AHMAD BUTT

MS (MANAGEMENT SCIENCES) 1.5 YEAR

S.No. App.No. Name
1 472 ALEENA IMRAN
2 403 AROOJ FATIMA
3 383 QAISAR AMIN
4 445 TAIMUR ARSHAD
5 304 MUHAMMAD USAMA

MS PROJECT MANAGEMENT (1.5 YEAR)

S.No. App.No. Name
1 431 TURRA RASHEED
2 448 SHEREEN QAISAR
3 493 MIAN SALMAN AHMAD
4 509 MALIK LEHRASIB AWAN
5 345 ABDUL HANNAN
6 359 SAIMA MURTAZA
7 303 ANAM HUSSAIN MIRZA
8 328 HASSAN ASHRAF
9 380 HUMAIRA ARSHAD
10 502 SHAKEEB RAZA
11 295 FATIMA AKBAR
12 457 RAJA ANEEQ ASHRAF
13 381 MUHAMMAD IJAZ
14 367 MUHAMMAD USMAN
15 476 MUHAMMAD ISHTIAQ
16 336 MUHAMMAD HASSAAN SAEED
17 343 HAMID MEHMOOD
18 360 AMBER FAZAL
19 342 BILAL MUSTAFA KHAN
20 319 WASEEM ANWAR REHMANI

PhD Management Sciences

S.No. App.No. Name
1 277 JEHANZAIB ALI
2 432 RIMSHA KANWAL
3 471 MUHAMMAD IRFAN MAJEED
4 450 QURAT UL AIN
5 452 TAYMOOR ALI
6 411 AJMAL KHAN
7 300 ANAM NAVEED
8 442 SYED MUHAMMAD JAWAD NAQVI
9 510 MUHAMMAD JUNAID MUBASHAR
10 505 IMRAN KHAN

INTERVIEW TIMINGS FOR SPRING 2021 PHASE – II

S No Programs Date and Timing Venue
i. BSCS, BSIT, BS(PSY) 17 Feb 21 (09:30 am to 02:00 pm) MPH
ii. MS (CS) 17 Feb 21 (03:00 pm to 04:30 pm) MPH
iii. PhD (MS), MBA, BBA, MS(MS), MS(PM) 19 Feb 21 (10:00 am to 02:00 pm) 20 Feb 21 (11:00 am to 04:30 pm) MPH