Undergraduate Interview List for 2nd Phase of Admissions Fall 2020
Category: Past Events September 14, 2020
Last updated on September 25th, 2020
Bahria University Karachi Campus
Admissions Fall 2020 Semester Phase – II
Interview List & Schedule
1.    Please bring Following original Documents along with one set of attested copies (as per sequence below) while appearing for Interview:
        a.    Two Passport size Photograph.
        b.     CNIC.
        c.     SSC Marks sheet or ‘O’ Level Equivalence Certificate from IBCC.
        d.     HSSC Marks sheet  or ‘A’ level equivalence certificate from IBCC.
        e.     Bachelors / Masters Marks sheet/ Transcript / Degree.
2.    Please report 15 minutes before the interview timings.

SEARCH YOUR NAME THROUGH YOUR APPLICATION NO.

App. No. Name Program Date Timing Interview Venue
2913 AWAIS MUSTAFA S/O MUHAMMAD MUSTAFA BBA - 2 Years 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2802 SANA D/O RUSTAM KHAN BBA - 2 Years 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2827 SHAZMA JAVAID D/O MUHAMMAD JAVAID IQBAL AWAN BBA - 2 Years 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2857 SAYYAR MERCHANT S/O ATIF ABBAS BBA - 2 Years 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2914 HAFIZA HAFSA TAUFEEQ D/O MUHAMMAD TAUFIQ ABDULLAH BBA - 2 Years 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2951 MUHAMMAD MAIRAJ UDDIN S/O MUHAMMAD AMIN UDDIN BBA - 2 Years 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2738 MAHEEN JAMAL D/O SYED SHAKIR JAMAL BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2719 SYED HASAN SHARIQ S/O SYED SHARIQ MUBEEN BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2710 LAIBA JAVAID D/O MUHAMMAD JAVAID BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2711 WARDAH MUNIM KHAN D/O DOCTOR MUNIM KHAN BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2926 SHOBA KUMARI D/O MANWER LAL BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2718 MARIA MENGAL D/O JAFFAR KHAN MENGAL BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2763 SHAIKH ABDUL RAHIM S/O SHAIKH ABDUL HAKIM BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2715 MUHAMMAD SHEHRYAR S/O ARSHAD ALI BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2716 MAHRUKH ADNAN D/O ADNAN ZAHID BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2938 ARFA ZAREEN D/O RAUFULLAH BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2729 MUHAMMAD HABIB SULTAN S/O SULTAN MEHMOOD BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2898 MUSFIRAH GHAZI D/O ASIF MUHAMMAD GHAZI BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2957 AFIFA ABID D/O ABID FAROOQ BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2941 MUHAMMAD ZOHAIB NASEER S/O MAQSOOD AHMED BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2759 HAROON YOUNUS HAJI S/O YOUNUS BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2921 FAIZ MUHAMMAD S/O NAZIR BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2935 SOHAIL AKHTAR S/O AKHTAR AZIZ BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2786 FATIMA QAZI D/O SHABIR ANWAR KAZI BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2840 SHARIQA TAHIR D/O TAHIR MEHMOOD BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2838 MUHAMMAD SHOAIB KHAN S/O MUHAMMAD IRFAN KHAN BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2813 HASSAAN AHMED S/O RAEES AHMED BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2853 ZUNAIRAH MALIK D/O NADEEM BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2841 WAHAJ IMRAN S/O IMRAN WAKEEL BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2946 RUJA KHAN D/O NAVEED AHMED KHAN BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2975 MUHAMMAD ZOHAIB AHMED S/O AMIR AHMED BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2892 MUHAMMAD UZAIR S/O MUHAMMAD ASLAM BS (ECONOMICS AND FINANCE) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2730 MUHAMMAD ABEER UDDIN S/O MUHAMMAD JAMIL UDDIN BS (ES) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2815 AMNA KAZMI D/O SYED ANJUM ALI KAZMI BS (ES) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2792 ASHFAQUE ALI S/O GUL HUSSAN LUND BS (ES) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2844 SARA SHAKIL D/O MUHAMMAD SHAKIL YASIN BS (ES) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2850 OWAIS AHMED S/O JAMIL AHMED BS (ES) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2849 MARYAM NAUMAN D/O MUHAMMAD NAUMAN RAFIQUE BS (ES) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2861 HAIQA SHAHZADI D/O RIAZ MAHMOOD BS (ES) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2956 MANAHIL ARSHAD D/O ARSHAD MEHMOOD BS (ES) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2912 MUDDASIR NOOR S/O NOOR MUHAMMAD BALOCH BS (ES) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2885 HAFIZ MUHAMMAD HASAN ALEEM S/O MUHAMMAD ALEEM BS (ES) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2831 MUHAMMAD HAMMAD S/O ABDUL SALAM BS (GEO-PHY) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2918 ARESHBA MUSHTAQ D/O MUSHTAQ AHMED BS (GEO-PHY) 15-Sep-20 10:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2708 ZEESHAN ALI S/O ANWAR ALI BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2707 MAHNOOR GHOURI D/O KAMRAN GHOURI BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2728 SAMEER AHMED S/O ZAMEER AHMED BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2727 SAAD ASLAM S/O ASLAM PERVAIZ BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2757 NAHEED AKBAR D/O HAJI AKBAR BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2766 AREEJ TARIQ D/O TARIQ MUNIR BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2752 MUHAMMAD HAROON S/O GHULAM MUHAMMAD BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2720 ASIM HUSSAIN S/O ASHIQ HUSSAIN CHOHAN BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2734 MUNEEB UR REHMAN S/O ATTA UR REHMAN BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2722 ASAD ULLAH KHAN S/O ASHFAQ AHMED KHAN BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2725 TAIMOOR LIAQUAT S/O LIAQUAT ALI KHAN BALOCH BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2753 ZAIN KHAIBER S/O KHAIBER ZAMAN BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2723 HAMZA BASHIR S/O MUHAMMAD BASHIR BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2770 TAYYABAAQDAS D/O MUHAMMAD EJAZ MUJAHID BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2758 HASNAIN ABBAS S/O GHULAM ABBAS BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2785 SADIA ADNAN KHAN D/O ADNAN MAZHER KHAN BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2860 SYED ANAS ALI SHAH S/O SYED KASHIF ALI SHAH BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2788 MUHAMMAD ARSALAN S/O MUHAMMAD KHALIQ BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2899 FARHAN EHSAN S/O MOHAMMAD EHSAN BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2822 SHUMAILA WASIL D/O WASIL KHAN BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2835 MUHAMMAD HABIB SULTAN S/O SULTAN MEHMOOD BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2858 ABU HURERA S/O YOUNIS ALI BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2869 MUSTAFA HABIB UR REHMAN S/O HABIB UR REHMAN BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2893 MAHA MUMTAZ D/O MUMTAZ SHAHEEN BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2988 AYESHA SIDDIQUE D/O MUHAMMAD SIDDIQUE BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2910 AAYAN NOOR S/O MUHAMMAD SADIQ BS (MARITIME & BUSINESS MANAGEMENT)[4] 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2749 LAIBA AMIN D/O MUHAMMAD AMIN BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2810 MARIAM AYAZ KHAN D/O MUHAMMAD AYAZ KHAN BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2795 TALAL RANA S/O RANA HAMID BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2834 SARA RIAZ D/O RIAZ BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2825 ABDAL ABDULLAH S/O SAID UD DIN BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2800 UMAMA AHMED D/O MUHAMMAD RASHID BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2939 AYESHA ANWAR BALOCH D/O MUHAMMAD ANWAR IQBAL BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2820 NARMEEN KHALID D/O MUHAMMAD KHALID KARIM BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2818 SARAH KHAN D/O SHAMSUL ARIFEEN BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2823 ZILL E FATIMA D/O ABID HUSSAIN ANSARI BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2821 USAMA JAMALI S/O HUSSAIN JAMALI BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2832 KHIZRA AHMED D/O SARFARAZ AHMED PASHA BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2862 BABAR ALI LASHARI S/O MUHAMMAD NAWAZ LASHARI BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2878 JABEEN NAZ D/O AZHAR ALI BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2863 AAIZA BUTT D/O AZHAR JUNAID BUTT BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2955 ESHA AMJAD MUHMEND D/O AMJAD IQBAL BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2960 REESHA NAVEEN LASSAAN D/O ZAWBAR SHABBI LASSAAN BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2929 ZAINAB SABRI D/O MAHAAMAD GHOUS SABRI BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2937 HAFSAH DURRANI D/O ALAMGIR KHAN DURRANI BS (MEDIA STUDIES) 15-Sep-20 11:00 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2714 HAMNA HASAN D/O SHAMIM UL HASAN BURNEY BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2705 AREEBA FAROOQUI D/O MUHAMMAD FAHEEM ABRAR BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2717 MARIA MENGAL D/O JAFFAR KHAN MENGAL BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2767 SHABANA SULTAN MOLEDINA D/O SULTAN A MOLEDINA BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2790 NAWABZADA SHAERYAR SHAHWANI S/O NAWAB MUHAMMAD KHAN SHAHWANI BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2896 RAMSHA QAYYUM D/O ABDUL QAYYUM BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2864 FATIMA MOHSIN D/O MOHSIN ALI BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2958 MALAIKA TANVEER D/O MUHAMMAD TANVEER BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2959 MEMOONA NASEEM D/O MUHAMMAD NASEEM BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2933 MALIHA TARIQ D/O TARIQ MEHMOOD BALOCH BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2920 UNSA HAKEEM D/O ABDUL HAKEEM BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2931 SUMAIYA KHAN D/O BILAL AHMED KHAN BS (PUBLIC HEALTH) 15-Sep-20 10:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2771 RIMSHA KIRAN FAROOQUE D/O MUHAMMAD FAROOQUE BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2709 QERAT JAVED D/O JAVED AHMED BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2739 HAMMAD SULTAN S/O TARIQ SULTAN BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2979 ASRA BINT E JUNAID D/O SYED JUNAID AKHTER BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2764 HARIS SAEED S/O SAEED AHMED BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2747 USMAN ZAFAR S/O ZAFAR AHMED BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2769 MUHAMMAD AHMED KHAN S/O FARHAN SHAFIQ BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2750 SYED MOIZ ALI S/O SYED MASROOR ALI BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2784 SADIA ADNAN KHAN D/O ADNAN MAZHER KHAN BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2765 FIZZA FATIMA D/O SYED SAJJAD HUSSAIN ZAIDI BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2789 AROOBA ANWAR D/O ANWAR ELLAHI BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2855 NOMAN TALIB S/O TALIB HUSSAIN BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2842 SYEDA ZUNAIRA TEHAR D/O SYED TARIQ HUSSAIN BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2828 ALI HASSAN S/O INAYAT ALI BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2851 AREEB IRFAN S/O IRFAN SHAKIL BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2909 SYEDA WANIA KAZIM D/O SYED KAZIM MEHDI BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2970 FATIMA AKRAM D/O MUHAMMAD AKRAM BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2847 SYED MUHAMMAD OMER S/O SYED MUHAMMAD QADIR BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2977 SHAFFAN IMRAN S/O SHEIKH MUHAMMAD IMRAN BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium
2969 ABDUL KABIR KHATRI S/O YAHYA DAWOOD KHATRI BS (SCM) 15-Sep-20 9:30 AM Al Beruni Auditorium